Club Diary

Select Year: 
|  
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event Note Type

Mon 1st

1st 12:20 to 15:20

11th 14:30 to 18:00

MIXED COMP

General

Tue 2nd

1st 12:30 to 14:30

11th 14:00 to 16:00

Savages (Mixed Event Society)

Visitors

Wed 3rd

 

Thu 4th

1st 08:30 to 12:00

11th 10:15 to 14:00

Ladies Gwynne Vevers (DAY 1) & Medal

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 14:15

11th 14:50 to 16:30

Seniors v Shirehampton

Seniors

1st 14:15 to 15:00

11th 16:30 to 17:00

Dave Lambert x 12 (Torquay)

Visitors

Fri 5th

Private Lunch

Visitors

1st 08:30 to 11:00

11th 10:15 to 13:30

Ladies Gwynne Vevers Day 2

Ladies

1st 17:00 to 18:30

11th 18:30 to 20:00

Henbuury 1st v Knowle 1st

Mens 1st Team

Sat 6th

Coronation Salvers

Mens

Casino Eve

Club Social

Sun 7th

Club Roll Up Stableford

General

Mixed Away Match (At Clevedon)

General

Mon 8th

Ladies Handicap Meeting at 10am

Ladies

1st 10:30 to 11:30

11th 12:30 to 14:00

LAdies Friendly v Bristol & Clifton

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:15

11th 13:50 to 15:30

Seniors v Filton

Seniors

Tue 9th

 

Wed 10th

1st 08:00 to 13:00

11th 09:50 to 15:30

Jack Francis Cup

Seniors

Thu 11th

1st 08:30 to 14:30

11th 10:00 to 17:00

County Ladies Vets Competition

Visitors

Fri 12th

1st 10:00 to 11:15

Society (WMIGS Society) 28 Holes (10 Holes AM)

Visitors

1st 13:00 to 14:00

11th 15:00 to 16:30

Society PM round

Visitors

1st 14:30 to 15:30

11th 16:15 to 17:30

Ladies A Team v Thornbury

Ladies

Sat 13th

 

Sun 14th

1st 12:00 to 13:00

11th 14:30 to 15:30

Society (Nomads GS)

Visitors

1st 13:30 to 14:30

Junior Academy Comp (9 Holes)

Junior

Mon 15th

HOLE 7 WILL BE CLOSED 4 - 6pm

General

1st 10:30 to 11:15

11th 12:30 to 13:30

Mr Tim Dickinson x 10 Golfers

Visitors

1st 13:00 to 14:00

11th 15:00 to 16:30

Society (RSA Golf Day)

Visitors

Tue 16th

1st 09:00 to 09:30

11th 11:20 to 12:00

Bob Taylor Group x 16

Visitors

1st 13:45 to 15:00

11th 15:30 to 17:00

Ladies B Team v Lansdown B

Ladies

1st 16:00 to 17:00

11th 18:00 to 19:00

Stragglers v B & C

General

Wed 17th

Club Roll Up Stableford

General

Thu 18th

Lady Captain's Away Day

Ladies

Fri 19th

1st 11:00 to 12:00

11th 12:30 to 14:00

Society (SW Roofing)

Visitors

1st 13:45 to 15:00

11th 15:30 to 17:00

Ladies B Team v Wells Ladies

Ladies

Sat 20th

Pat Parson's 65th Birthday Party

General

1st 07:00 to 15:30

11th 09:00 to 18:00

Blaise Cup

Mens

Sun 21st

1st 13:30 to 15:00

11th 15:30 to 17:00

Henbury 3rd v Shirehampton 1st

Mens

Mon 22nd

HOLE 7 WILL BE CLOSED 3 - 5pm

General

Wealth West Ltd - Upstairs Meeting Room

General

1st 08:00 to 13:00

11th 09:50 to 15:30

Trym Cup

Seniors

Tue 23rd

Club Roll Up Stableford

General

1st 12:00 to 12:40

11th 14:30 to 15:30

Society (Harleyford Past Captains)

Visitors

Wed 24th

1st 14:00 to 15:00

11th 16:00 to 17:30

Henbury v Bath RFC v Bristol RFC

Mens

Thu 25th

1st 08:30 to 11:30

11th 10:30 to 14:00

Kitkat Vets & Stableford Comp

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 14:15

11th 14:50 to 16:30

Seniors v The Kendleshire

Seniors

1st 17:00 to 18:30

11th 19:00 to 20:00

Men's 2nd v Tall Pines 1st

Mens 2nd Team

Fri 26th

1st 10:30 to 15:00

11th 11:00 to 16:00

  Society (The Brain Tumour Charity) 2 tee start

Visitors

1st 17:00 to 18:15

11th 18:45 to 20:00

Men's Team v Chipping Sodbury

Mens 1st Team

Sat 27th

1st 08:30 to 13:00

11th 08:30 to 13:00

Captain & Pro Challenge Comp - SHOTGUN

Mens

Sun 28th

Private Lunch

Visitors

Mon 29th

1st 12:10 to 15:10

11th 14:15 to 18:00

MIXED COMP

Club

Tue 30th

1st 12:30 to 15:30

11th 13:00 to 16:30

Brace Day (TWO TEE START)

Visitors

Wed 31st