Club Diary

Select Year: 
|  
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event Note Type

Tue 1st

1st 13:45 to 15:00

11th 15:30 to 17:00

Ladies A Team v Farrington

Ladies

1st 16:00 to 17:00

11th 18:00 to 19:00

Stragglers v Worlbury

Stragglers

Wed 2nd

Club Roll Up Stableford

General

Thu 3rd

1st 08:30 to 11:30

11th 10:00 to 13:30

Ladies Summer Bowmaker

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 14:20

11th 15:00 to 16:30

Seniors V Chipping Sodbury

Seniors

1st 17:00 to 18:30

11th 19:00 to 20:00

Henbury 3rd v Tall Pines 1st

Mens

Fri 4th

1st 17:00 to 18:30

11th 19:00 to 20:00

Henbury 1st v Long Ashton 1st

Mens 1st Team

Sat 5th

1st 07:15 to 15:40

11th 09:15 to 18:00

Combined Club Stableford

General

Sun 6th

1st 13:30 to 15:00

11th 15:30 to 17:00

Henbury 2nd v Saltford 1st

Mens 2nd Team

Mon 7th

Ladies Meeting 11am - 1pm

Ladies

1st 08:00 to 13:00

11th 10:00 to 15:30

Hemmings Cup

Seniors

1st 16:15 to 17:45

11th 18:30 to 19:30

County Senior Scratch Foursomes

Seniors

Tue 8th

1st 14:00 to 14:45

11th 16:15 to 17:00

Juniors v The Bristol

Junior

Wed 9th

Club Roll Up Stableford

General

Thu 10th

1st 08:30 to 14:00

11th 10:15 to 16:30

Lady Captain's Day

Ladies

Fri 11th

1st 08:00 to 09:30

11th 10:00 to 12:00

Society (Hercules GS) 36 holes

Visitors

1st 13:30 to 15:00

11th 15:45 to 17:30

Hercules Golf Society -PM Round

Visitors

1st 17:00 to 18:30

11th 19:00 to 20:00

Henbury 1st v The Players 1st

Mens 1st Team

Sat 12th

1st 07:15 to 15:30

11th 09:15 to 18:00

Challenge Cup

Mens

Sun 13th

1st 12:00 to 13:15

11th 14:00 to 15:30

Mixed Match HGC v Clevedon

General

Mon 14th

1st 08:00 to 12:30

11th 10:00 to 15:00

Senior Captains Day

Seniors

Tue 15th

1st 10:00 to 10:40

11th 12:30 to 13:30

Tony Tetley group

Visitors

Wed 16th

Club Roll Up Medal

General

Thu 17th

1st 08:30 to 11:30

11th 10:30 to 14:00

Sue Manning & Murcia Castle Comp

Ladies

Fri 18th

1st 07:30 to 15:00

11th 10:00 to 18:00

Captains Charity Day

Club

Sat 19th

1st 07:30 to 15:30

11th 09:15 to 18:00

Arthur Cup

Mens

Sun 20th

1st 10:00 to 10:45

11th 11:45 to 12:00

Watson Williams Match 1 x4 ball

Ladies

1st 10:15 to 10:45

11th 12:00 to 12:30

Ladies KO Final (Harris Trophy)

Ladies

1st 13:30 to 15:00

11th 15:30 to 17:00

Henbury 2 v Shirehampton 1st

Mens 2nd Team

Mon 21st

1st 09:30 to 12:00

11th 11:15 to 14:30

Junior Open

Junior Open 2017.doc

Open Comps

1st 13:50 to 14:10

11th 16:00 to 16:30

Ladies 4 Ball Final

Ladies

Tue 22nd

Greens Meeting at 6pm

General

1st 07:30 to 10:00

11th 08:00 to 10:00

Mixed Breakfast Shotgun (10 Holes)

General

1st 13:45 to 15:00

11th 15:30 to 17:00

Ladies B Team v Mendip Spring Ladies

Ladies

Wed 23rd

Private Lunch

Visitors

Thu 24th

Ladies Medal & 9 Hole Comp

Ladies

John Henzel -Funeral

General

Fri 25th

1st 14:00 to 14:45

11th 16:15 to 17:00

Society x 16

Visitors

Sat 26th

Leonard Thomas

Mens

Sun 27th

1st 09:00 to 10:00

11th 11:00 to 11:45

Men's County 1st Team Match (Foursomes AM)

Visitors

1st 10:30 to 11:30

11th 12:30 to 14:00

Ladies Weekend Medal

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 14:00

11th 15:00 to 16:00

Men's County 1st Team Match (Singles PM)

General

Mon 28th

MIXED COMP

General

Tue 29th

1st 08:50 to 12:00

11th 10:45 to 15:30

Grannies Cup Competition & Stableford

Ladies

Wed 30th

1st 08:00 to 13:00

11th 10:00 to 15:30

John Reece Cup

Seniors

Thu 31st

Ladies Dailymail Fours

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 14:15

11th 15:00 to 16:30

Seniors v The Bristol

Seniors

1st 15:30 to 16:30

11th 17:30 to 18:30

Stragglers v Cotswold Edge

Stragglers