Club Diary

Select Year: 
|  
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event Note Type

Sun 1st

 

Mon 2nd

1st 12:45 to 14:15

11th 14:30 to 16:00

Ladies A Team v Mendip Spring

Ladies

Tue 3rd

 

Wed 4th

1st 16:00 to 17:45

11th 18:15 to 19:30

Jack Branch

Mens

Thu 5th

1st 09:00 to 14:30

11th 11:30 to 17:00

Ladies Open

2018 Ladies Open Results Book1.pdf

Open Comps

Fri 6th

1st 10:00 to 15:30

11th 12:30 to 18:00

Jacks Day

General

Sat 7th

1st 13:00 to 14:30

11th 15:15 to 17:00

Peggy Reece Competition

Ladies

Sun 8th

1st 10:50 to 11:10

11th 12:50 to 13:10

Watson Williams Match 1 x4 ball

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 13:30

11th 15:15 to 16:00

Porsche x 12 Andrew Remenant

Visitors

Mon 9th

1st 08:00 to 13:00

11th 10:00 to 15:30

Hadley Cup

Seniors

1st 14:00 to 15:00

11th 16:00 to 17:30

Ladies Mid Handicap Match v B & C

Ladies

1st 16:45 to 18:00

11th 18:30 to 19:30

Juniors v The Kendleshire Match

Junior

Tue 10th

1st 09:45 to 14:00

11th 09:45 to 15:00

GGU Invitation Day (2 Tee Start - Busy Day)

General

Wed 11th

1st 13:30 to 14:30

11th 15:30 to 17:00

Westbury Men's Club

Visitors

Thu 12th

Club Roll Up Stableford

Club

Fri 13th

1st 10:00 to 11:15

11th 12:15 to 13:45

Society

Visitors

1st 11:00 to 12:00

11th 13:00 to 14:30

Ladies Friendly v Mendip Springs

Ladies

1st 17:15 to 18:30

11th 19:00 to 20:30

Henbury 2nd v Lansdown 1st

Mens 2nd Team

Sat 14th

1st 07:15 to 15:15

11th 09:15 to 18:00

Centenary Trophy

Mens

Sun 15th

1st 09:45 to 10:45

11th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies Weekend Medal

Ladies

Mon 16th

Sandra Waite Birthday Lunch at 1pm

General

1st 12:00 to 13:15

11th 14:00 to 15:30

Seniors v Cotswold Hills

Seniors

Tue 17th

1st 13:00 to 14:00

11th 14:30 to 16:00

Savages Golf Day

Visitors

Wed 18th

Roll Up Medal

Mens

Thu 19th

Concept Solutions Meeting Upstairs 12 - 4pm

Visitors

1st 08:30 to 11:50

11th 10:45 to 14:30

Ladies Medal Murial Button & 9 Hole Comp

Ladies

Fri 20th

1st 11:00 to 12:00

11th 13:15 to 14:30

Sandblaster Society Pete Rosser

Visitors

1st 13:45 to 15:00

11th 15:30 to 17:00

Ladies B team v Bristol & Clifton

Ladies

1st 17:15 to 18:30

11th 19:15 to 20:15

Henbury 3rd v Filton

Mens

Sat 21st

1st 07:00 to 15:00

11th 09:00 to 17:30

Captains Day 1st Tee Closed until 3.30pm

Club

Sun 22nd

Men's KO Final - 1st Round 7.30am Priority Please

Mens

1st 10:45 to 12:30

11th 13:00 to 14:30

Henbury 2nd v Saltford 1st

Mens 2nd Team

Mon 23rd

1st 08:00 to 13:00

11th 10:15 to 15:30

Jubilee Cup

Seniors

Tue 24th

1st 14:00 to 15:30

11th 16:15 to 17:30

Bridge Trophy (HGC v B & C)

Mens

Wed 25th

1st 13:00 to 14:15

11th 15:00 to 16:30

Seniors v Minchinhampton

Seniors

1st 16:00 to 17:15

11th 18:00 to 19:30

Stragglers v Filton

Stragglers

Thu 26th

1st 08:30 to 11:30

11th 10:30 to 14:00

Ladies Challenge Savlers

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 14:15

11th 15:15 to 16:30

Seniors v Enmore Park

Seniors

1st 19:00 to 19:30

11th 17:30 to 18:30

Ladies 9 hole competition (start 11th)

Members can start on 3rd from 19.00 hours

Ladies

Fri 27th

1st 13:30 to 16:30

Wake

Visitors

1st 17:15 to 18:30

11th 19:15 to 20:15

Henbury 1st v Cumberwell Park

Mens 1st Team

Sat 28th

1st 07:00 to 15:30

11th 09:00 to 18:00

Bob Harvie Cup

Mens

Sun 29th

 

Mon 30th

1st 12:00 to 13:15

11th 14:00 to 15:30

Seniors v Worlebury

Seniors

Tue 31st

Private Function

Visitors